Call me!
CHINESE
ENGLISH
               
Product List
Call me!
 
视频光纤终端机
  Surveillance Fiber Switch
GE Switch
  24 Ports
  48 Ports
Ceiling WIFI AP
  W120
  W180
GPON
  OLT
  ONU
XDSL
  IP DSLAM
  VDSL DSLAM & CPE
  SHDSL
  Bonding ADSL/VDSL
  ADSL Router
SFP
  PON SFP
  SFP & SFP+
  XFP
TDMoIP
  TDM PWE3 over DSL
  TDM over Ethernet
Fiber
  SDH&MSAP
  PDH MUX
  EOS & STM-1 Converter
  Fiber Media Converter
  Fiber MUX-Voice PDH
Interface Converter
  E1 to Ethernet/V.35
  16E1 Point to Multipoint
Paging
  Queue calling system
  Call series
  Watch the receiver
Product Information    product -> GPON -> ONU -> GPON ONU

ZISA OP151S

1GE GPON SFU SFP Module

 




 

OP151S GPON SFU module is a new terminal mode for GPON solution, which is a variety of FTTB \ FTTH \ FTTO accessing ONT published by ZISA for carrier-grade FTTH network applications. It can be plug into L2 Ethernet Switch SFP Slot to work as ONT or even MDU. OP151S supports standard OMCI, can provide up to 1.25Gbps uplink and 2.5Gbps downlink high-speed transfer rate. It can fully meet carrier-grade FTTB\FTTH\FTTO equipment requirement. The ISP customer need not change the original FTTB Access Switch but just need OP151S to replace the uplink SFP, so that the whole solution can be replace from Active Fiber Networks to GPON solution, which protect your former investment.

 

 

Specifications

 1*GPON uplink port

 SFU Module design

 ONU/MDU uplink

 

Performance

 

       Attributes

OP151S

Power supply

Null

 

Power consumption

(full loaded)

Null

 

Outline dimensions

(mm) (W*D*H)

18mm*35mm*75.5 mm

Weight (in maximum configuration)

≤0.2kg

Environmental

requirements

Working temperature0ºC~50ºC

Storage temperature-40ºC~70ºC

Working humidity5%~90%

Storage temperature5%~95%

no condensing

Ethernet

Standard

IEEE802.3

IEEE802.3au

IEEE802.3x

Interface

1 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45

Auto negotiation

Auto MDI/MDIX

GPON

Speed

Downlink2.488Gbps

Uplink1.244Gbps

Connector

SC/APC, pigtail

Standard

ITU-T G.984.2 , Class B+

Power level

Downlink

         Wavelength1490nm

         Sensitivity-28dBm

         Saturation-8dBm

Uplink

         Wavelength1310nm

         TX power0.5 ~ 5dBm

 

Fiber

G.652 Single Mode Fiber


 

Solution 
 
                     

Contact us

ZISA Corporation Limited

Mail to : sales@zisacom.com.cn

URL: http://www.zisacom.com.cn

Specifications are subject to change without notice.

Copyright © ZISA Corp. All rights reserved.  

 

All RIGHT RESERVED BY ZISA CORPORATION LIMITED   ICP License No.: 06031299 Police No.:110108400834